Directory

Click on the department name to go to its service summary or home page.

Department Phone
9-1-1 Administration 797-4590
Airport - H. W. Browne 758-2459
Animal Care Center 797-4500
Board Of Commissioners 790-5267
Circuit Court 790-5470
Commission On Aging 797-6880
Community Corrections 790-5584
Controller 790-5210
County Clerk 790-5249
District Court 70th - Criminal Division 790-5385
District Court 70th - Civil Division 790-5381
District Court 70th - Traffic Division 790-5397
District Court 70th - Probation Department 790-5493
Emergency Management 790-5434
Equalization Department 790-5260
Family Division 799-2821
Financial Services 790-5215
Friend Of The Court (phone temporarily disabled) 790-5300
Friend Of The Court - Payment Information 1-877-543-2660
GIS - Saginaw Area GIS Authority 759-2180
Health Department 758-3800
Information Systems and Service  
Juvenile Detention Center 799-2821
Maintenance 790-5235
Medical Examiner 792-6052
Mental Health Authority 797-3400
Michigan State University Extension Service 758-2500
Michigan Works Administration 754-1144
Mosquito Control 755-5751
Office Of Assigned Counsel 790-5207
Parks & Recreation 790-5280
Parole Office 754-8661
Personnel Department 790-5213
Planning Department 797-6800
Probate Court 790-5279
Probate Court: Estate Division 790-5320
Probation: Circuit Court 758-2470
Probation: District Court 790-5492
Prosecuting Attorney 790-5330
Public Works (Drain Office) 790-5258
Purchasing 790-5505
Road Commission 752-6140
Register Of Deeds 790-5270
Sheriff's Office 790-5400
Treasurer 790-5225