Last Updated: November 9, 2010 3:42 PM
Registration & Turnout
153,655 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 31,609 20.57%
AV Polling Turnout 0 0.00%
Election Day Manual Entry Turnout 1,268 0.83%
SPR Host Turnout 35,917 23.38%
Total 68,794 44.77%


GOVERNOR
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Rick Snyder/Brian N Calley 37,920 55.67%
DEM - Virg Bernero/Brenda Lawrence 29,008 42.58%
GRN - Harley Mikkelson/Lynn Meadows 346 0.51%
USTAX - Stacey Mathia/Chris Levels 439 0.64%
LIBR - Ken Proctor/Erwin J Haas 374 0.55%
Write-In 32 0.05%
Total 68,119 100.00%


SECRETARY OF STATE
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Ruth Johnson 32,422 48.54%
DEM - Jocelyn Michelle Benson 31,779 47.58%
GRN - John Anthony La Pietra 558 0.84%
USTAX - Robert Gale 834 1.25%
LIBR - Scotty Boman 1,164 1.74%
Write-In 32 0.05%
Total 66,789 100.00%


ATTORNEY GENERAL
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Bill Schuette 34,677 51.67%
DEM - David Leyton 30,126 44.89%
USTAX - Gerald T Van Sickle 1,191 1.77%
LIBR - Daniel W Grow 1,065 1.59%
Write-In 48 0.07%
Total 67,107 100.00%


US REPRESENTATIVE - 4TH DIST
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dave Camp 28,809 63.84%
DEM - Jerry M Campbell 15,076 33.41%
USTAX - John Emerick 691 1.53%
LIBR - Clint Foster 528 1.17%
Write-In 25 0.06%
Total 45,129 100.00%


US REPRESENTATIVE - 5TH DIST
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - John Kupiec 8,154 36.35%
DEM - Dale E Kildee 13,765 61.37%
GRN - J Matthew de Heus 218 0.97%
LIBR - Michael J Moon 280 1.25%
Write-In 12 0.05%
Total 22,429 100.00%


STATE SENATOR - 32ND DISTRICT
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Roger Kahn 36,375 53.72%
DEM - Debasish Mridha 29,369 43.37%
USTAX - Keith Beyerlein 1,351 2.00%
LIBR - Albert Chia Jr 593 0.88%
Write-In 25 0.04%
Total 67,713 100.00%


STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 94TH DIST
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Ken Horn 24,362 68.32%
DEM - Vince Mosca 10,470 29.36%
LIBR - David Smith 811 2.27%
Write-In 16 0.04%
Total 35,659 100.00%


STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 95TH DIST
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Sarge Harvey 5,577 28.58%
DEM - Stacy Erwin Oakes 13,858 71.02%
Write-In 77 0.39%
Total 19,512 100.00%


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 95TH DIST PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Sarge Harvey 5,421 28.09%
DEM - Stacy Erwin Oakes 13,778 71.40%
Write-In 99 0.51%
Total 19,298 100.00%


STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 98TH DIST
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jim Stamas 8,263 83.52%
LIBR - J Longtain 1,570 15.87%
Write-In 60 0.61%
Total 9,893 100.00%


MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Eileen Weiser 29,281 24.20%
REP - Richard Zeile 28,010 23.15%
DEM - Elizabeth W Bauer 30,026 24.81%
DEM - Lupe Ramos-Montigny 25,321 20.92%
GRN - Latham Redding 708 0.59%
GRN - Mary T Wood 1,505 1.24%
USTAX - Karen Adams 1,863 1.54%
USTAX - Ronald Monroe 1,206 1.00%
LIBR - Dick Gach 935 0.77%
LIBR - Bill Hall 1,383 1.14%
NATLAW - Stacy Kohmescher 707 0.58%
Write-In 66 0.05%
Total 121,011 100.00%


MEMBERS OF THE U OF M BOARD OF REGENTS
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Andrea Fischer Newman 28,772 24.24%
REP - Andrew C Richner 27,022 22.76%
DEM - Paul Brown 28,078 23.65%
DEM - Greg Stephens 26,864 22.63%
GRN - Diana Demers 1,455 1.23%
GRN - Libby Hunter 1,176 0.99%
USTAX - Joe Sanger 1,383 1.16%
USTAX - Linda Schrock Taylor 1,388 1.17%
LIBR - James Lewis Hudler 1,198 1.01%
LIBR - Leslie Lazzerin 1,302 1.10%
Write-In 79 0.07%
Total 118,717 100.00%


MEMBERS OF THE MSU BOARD OF TRUSTEES
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Brian Breslin 28,686 24.20%
REP - Mitch Lyons 27,079 22.85%
DEM - Dennis Denno 27,069 22.84%
DEM - Colleen McNamara 28,713 24.23%
GRN - Surjit Singh Dulai 809 0.68%
USTAX - Bob Czak 1,367 1.15%
USTAX - Christine C Schwartz 1,937 1.63%
LIBR - Dan Johnson 1,406 1.19%
LIBR - Michael H Miller 1,378 1.16%
Write-In 82 0.07%
Total 118,526 100.00%


MEMBERS OF THE WSU BOARD OF GOVERNORS
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Diane Dunaskiss 27,609 23.70%
REP - Danialle Karmanos 27,062 23.23%
DEM - Ed Bruley 26,689 22.91%
DEM - Brenda Moon 27,592 23.68%
GRN - James Arnoldi 851 0.73%
GRN - Margaret Guttshall 843 0.72%
USTAX - Bill Mohr II 1,450 1.24%
USTAX - Patty Senneker 1,344 1.15%
LIBR - Nicole Michalak 1,332 1.14%
LIBR - Gregory Scott Stempfle 1,118 0.96%
NATLAW - Doug Dern 533 0.46%
Write-In 86 0.07%
Total 116,509 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Michael O'Hare 3,123 97.69%
Write-In 74 2.31%
Total 3,197 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Ron Sholtz 3,824 98.35%
Write-In 64 1.65%
Total 3,888 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Cheryl Hadsall 2,915 97.52%
Write-In 74 2.48%
Total 2,989 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dennis Krafft 4,866 98.98%
Write-In 50 1.02%
Total 4,916 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Patrick Wurtzel 4,174 69.74%
DEM - Pat Campbell 1,801 30.09%
Write-In 10 0.17%
Total 5,985 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Eddie Foxx 3,029 98.86%
Write-In 35 1.14%
Total 3,064 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Benjamin Ritter 1,203 29.63%
DEM - Robert Moe Woods Jr 2,850 70.20%
Write-In 7 0.17%
Total 4,060 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 8
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Carl E Ruth 2,058 99.09%
Write-In 19 0.91%
Total 2,077 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 9
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Michael J Hanley 2,299 98.16%
Write-In 43 1.84%
Total 2,342 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 10
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - John J Milne 1,354 40.65%
DEM - Bregitte Braddock 1,972 59.20%
Write-In 5 0.15%
Total 3,331 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 11
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - James M Graham 1,304 37.83%
DEM - Susan McInerney 2,133 61.88%
Write-In 10 0.29%
Total 3,447 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSONER DISTRICT 12
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tim Kelly 3,169 57.39%
DEM - John McColgan 2,339 42.36%
Write-In 14 0.25%
Total 5,522 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 13
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Ann Doyle 3,530 64.00%
DEM - Ruth M Averill 1,981 35.91%
Write-In 5 0.09%
Total 5,516 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 14
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Kirk Kilpatrick 3,118 53.58%
DEM - Judith Lincoln 2,690 46.23%
Write-In 11 0.19%
Total 5,819 100.00%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 15
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Thomas Roy 1,979 42.93%
DEM - Tim Novak 2,618 56.79%
Write-In 13 0.28%
Total 4,610 100.00%


BIRCH RUN TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Kurt W Kiessling 1,631 98.02%
Write-In 33 1.98%
Total 1,664 100.00%


BRIDGEPORT TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PARTIAL
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Craig Evans 1,641 43.92%
DEM - Augie Tausend 2,080 55.67%
Write-In 15 0.40%
Total 3,736 100.00%


BUENA VISTA TOWNSHIP TREASURER PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Tommie Orange Jr 1,943 81.09%
NPA - Betty Garza 448 18.70%
Write-In 5 0.21%
Total 2,396 100.00%


BUENA VISTA TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Gregory Carter 2,076 47.12%
DEM - Cheryl Payton Merrill 2,083 47.28%
E L Manchester 239 5.42%
Write-In 8 0.18%
Total 4,406 100.00%


CARROLLTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Timothy A Gnatkowski 872 48.53%
DEM - Ronald J Gnatkowski 915 50.92%
Write-In 10 0.56%
Total 1,797 100.00%


CHAPIN TOWNSHIP CLERK PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 32 100.00%
Total 32 100.00%


CHESANING TOWNSHIP TREASURER PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Cathy L Gross 1,256 98.51%
Write-In 19 1.49%
Total 1,275 100.00%


CHESANING TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Bill Hedrich 1,222 98.55%
Write-In 18 1.45%
Total 1,240 100.00%


JAMES TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Gary G Hakes 550 97.86%
Write-In 12 2.14%
Total 562 100.00%


JAMES TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSION PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Carl Bohn 532 97.61%
Write-In 13 2.39%
Total 545 100.00%


MARION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Gerald Starke 200 97.56%
Write-In 5 2.44%
Total 205 100.00%


RICHLAND TOWNSHIP PARK BOARD PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mark A Hingston 1,236 52.57%
REP - Dana M Preuss 1,094 46.53%
Write-In 21 0.89%
Total 2,351 100.00%


THOMAS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Thomas Radewahn 4,013 98.65%
Write-In 55 1.35%
Total 4,068 100.00%


ZILWAUKEE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Scott Clark 23 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 23 100.00%


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Alton Thomas Davis 18,642 18.86%
Mary Beth Kelly 29,364 29.71%
Denise Langford Morris 15,946 16.13%
Bob Roddis 6,132 6.20%
Bob Young 28,527 28.86%
Write-In 220 0.22%
Total 98,831 100.00%


4TH DISTRICT JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS INCUM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Donald S Owens 38,176 53.70%
William C Whitbeck 32,435 45.62%
Write-In 486 0.68%
Total 71,097 100.00%


10TH CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE INCUMBENT
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Fred L Borchard 48,133 98.74%
Write-In 615 1.26%
Total 48,748 100.00%


10TH CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE NON-INCUMBENT
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
James Borchard 31,276 55.41%
Jim Howell 24,910 44.13%
Write-In 263 0.47%
Total 56,449 100.00%


10TH CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE INCUMBENT PARTIAL
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Janet M Boes 42,867 98.49%
Write-In 656 1.51%
Total 43,523 100.00%


JUDGE 70TH DISTRICT COURT 1ST DIVISION
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
M Randall Jurrens 13,682 97.36%
Write-In 371 2.64%
Total 14,053 100.00%


JUDGE 70TH DISTRICT COURT 2ND DIVISION
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Christopher Boyd 30,810 99.19%
Write-In 252 0.81%
Total 31,062 100.00%


VILLAGE OF BIRCH RUN TRUSTEE
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jeanette McNamara Buthker 236 25.49%
John Cramer 185 19.98%
Ryan McReynolds 149 16.09%
C J Norris 150 16.20%
David F Stewart 200 21.60%
Write-In 6 0.65%
Total 926 100.00%


VILLAGE OF CHESANING TRUSTEES
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Bob Bloom 330 18.58%
Bill Boyd 345 19.43%
Damion Frasier 380 21.40%
Paul Gross 473 26.63%
Paula Qualls 240 13.51%
Write-In 8 0.45%
Total 1,776 100.00%


VILLAGE OF MERRLL PRESIDENT
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Gary J Siler 186 96.37%
Write-In 7 3.63%
Total 193 100.00%


VILLAGE OF MERRILL CLERK
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Janice M Wazny 191 97.45%
Write-In 5 2.55%
Total 196 100.00%


VILLAGE OF MERRILL TREASURER
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jackie Novak 184 97.35%
Write-In 5 2.65%
Total 189 100.00%


VILLAGE OF MERRILL TRUSTEES
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Norma J Brown 171 33.93%
Robin Campbell 169 33.53%
T J Teenier 155 30.75%
Write-In 9 1.79%
Total 504 100.00%


VILLAGE OF OAKLEY PRESIDENT
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Francis Koski 36 34.29%
Douglas Shindorf 68 64.76%
Write-In 1 0.95%
Total 105 100.00%


VILLAGE OF OAKLEY CLERK
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Cheryl Bolf 85 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 85 100.00%


VILLAGE OF OAKLEY TREASURER
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 11 100.00%
Total 11 100.00%


VILLAGE OF OAKLEY TRUSTEES
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Patrick D Coe 26 9.52%
Frances A Doty 49 17.95%
Richard Fish IV 69 25.27%
John Lorencz 66 24.18%
Richard Shuster 61 22.34%
Write-In 2 0.73%
Total 273 100.00%


VILLAGE OF OAKLEY TRUSTEE PARTIAL TERM
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 18 100.00%
Total 18 100.00%


VILLAGE OF REESE PRESIDENT
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jerry Ellison 3 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 3 100.00%


VILLAGE OF REESE TRUSTEES
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Tim Elbers 3 50.00%
Paul C Keast 3 50.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 6 100.00%


VILLAGE OF ST. CHARLES PRESIDENT
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Doug Holem 474 99.58%
Write-In 2 0.42%
Total 476 100.00%


VILLAGE OF ST. CHARLES TRUSTEES
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Louis Butko III 162 12.94%
Diane K Dennis 334 26.68%
Kristine M Neumann 320 25.56%
Thomas P White 238 19.01%
Richard N Wunderle 193 15.42%
Write-In 5 0.40%
Total 1,252 100.00%


ASHLEY COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 18 100.00%
Total 18 100.00%


BRECKENRIDGE COMM SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER 6
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Linton Chapin 0 0.00%
Steve Chapin 2 33.33%
Lisa A Christensen 2 33.33%
Steve Gulick 0 0.00%
Alan Sanger 2 33.33%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 6 100.00%


BRIDGEPORT-SPAULDING COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Michael Gall 2,296 31.88%
Bonnie L Holck 2,360 32.76%
marvin L Morris 2,467 34.25%
Write-In 80 1.11%
Total 7,203 100.00%


BRIDGEPORT-SPAULDING COMMUNITY SCHOOL PARTIAL
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Robert L Lange 2,527 50.63%
Cathy L Raycraft 2,402 48.13%
Write-In 62 1.24%
Total 4,991 100.00%


BUENA VISTA SCHOOLS
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Randy L Jackson 1,397 39.61%
Lorane A McMillan 1,148 32.55%
Fredia Wicks 935 26.51%
Write-In 47 1.33%
Total 3,527 100.00%


BUENA VISTA SCHOOLS PARTIAL
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rhonda L Bell-Burton 1,565 97.33%
Write-In 43 2.67%
Total 1,608 100.00%


FREELAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Kim Formsma 2,323 46.31%
Debbie Hoffman 2,677 53.37%
Write-In 16 0.32%
Total 5,016 100.00%


FREELAND COMMUNITY SCHOOLS PARTIAL
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Bonnie Skornia 2,795 99.43%
Write-In 16 0.57%
Total 2,811 100.00%


HEMLOCK PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jonathan Anderson 1,068 11.12%
Rebekah L Beck 1,757 18.30%
Ken Bell 1,865 19.43%
Christine Clements 1,655 17.24%
Kevin Hughes 1,572 16.37%
David J King 1,649 17.18%
Write-In 35 0.36%
Total 9,601 100.00%


MERRILL COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Daniel Armentrout 781 34.22%
Karah Schwalm 707 30.98%
Elizabeth Wietfeldt 769 33.70%
Write-In 25 1.10%
Total 2,282 100.00%


OVID-ELSIE AREA SCHOOLS 6
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rick Alcaraz 67 89.33%
Write-In 8 10.67%
Total 75 100.00%


OVID-ELSIE AREA SCHOOLS 4
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Becky Holmes-Bukantis 54 47.37%
Amy Palus 60 52.63%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 114 100.00%


OVID-ELSIE AREA SCHOOLS 2
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Stacie Rulison 47 37.90%
Steven M Sopocy 76 61.29%
Write-In 1 0.81%
Total 124 100.00%


ST CHARLES COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER6
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Tamara S Fuller 1,286 31.85%
Leon C Larsen 1,464 36.26%
Duane Reyhl 1,219 30.19%
Write-In 69 1.71%
Total 4,038 100.00%


ST CHARLES COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER4
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
John Germain 1,544 98.85%
Write-In 18 1.15%
Total 1,562 100.00%


ST CHARLES COMMUNITY SCHOOLS 2YR
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Laurasue Hensel Holcomb 1,447 94.27%
Write-In 88 5.73%
Total 1,535 100.00%


DELTA COLLEGE BD - SAGINAW COUNTY
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Robert Emrich 42,492 98.62%
Write-In 595 1.38%
Total 43,087 100.00%


DELTA COLLEGE BD - BAY COUNTY
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Edith Wacksman 40,616 98.51%
Write-In 613 1.49%
Total 41,229 100.00%


DELTA COLLEGE BD - MIDLAND COUNTY
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Kimberly Houston-Philpot 40,287 98.57%
Write-In 583 1.43%
Total 40,870 100.00%


DELTA COLLEGE BD - MIDLAND CTY PARTIAL
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Kathy Ellison 30,470 73.01%
Zigmond A Kozicki 10,836 25.96%
Write-In 428 1.03%
Total 41,734 100.00%


State Proposal 10-1
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 18,888 30.75%
NO 42,533 69.25%
Total 61,421 100.00%


State Proposal 10-2
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 44,104 69.44%
NO 19,407 30.56%
Total 63,511 100.00%


Saginaw County Event Center
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 39,884 62.25%
NO 24,187 37.75%
Total 64,071 100.00%


Saginaw County Animal Control
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 40,641 63.28%
NO 23,584 36.72%
Total 64,225 100.00%


Bridgeport Charter Township Millage Proposal
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 1,564 43.10%
NO 2,065 56.90%
Total 3,629 100.00%


City of Zilwaukee Pool Millage Renewal
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 424 68.50%
NO 195 31.50%
Total 619 100.00%


City of Zilwaukee Water Millage Renewal
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 466 75.53%
NO 151 24.47%
Total 617 100.00%


Village of Birch Run Police Millage
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 180 40.18%
NO 268 59.82%
Total 448 100.00%


Village of Birch Run Street Millage
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 238 52.42%
NO 216 47.58%
Total 454 100.00%


Ashley Community Schools Operating Millage Renewal
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 50 44.64%
NO 62 55.36%
Total 112 100.00%


Freeland Community Schools Millage Renewal
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 2,680 69.48%
NO 1,177 30.52%
Total 3,857 100.00%


Ovid-Elsie Area Schools Operating Millage Proposal
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 28 27.45%
NO 74 72.55%
Total 102 100.00%